South View Upper Elementary School
 Staff List


Principal Mendelle Spesard 444-1801
Assistant Principal Justin Thorlton 444-1802
Assistant Principal Mitzi Campbell 444-1806
Principal's Secretary/Accts. Payable Jan Thomas 444-1803
Attendance Sherri Boswell 444-1805
Receptionist/Data Entry Lisa Boggess 444-1804
DIF  Robert Cundiff 444-1834
DIF Tamara Heffernan 4441810
Librarian Amanda Cerne 444-1843
Head Custodian Archel Young 444-1886
Kitchen Manager Lorie Tutwiler 444-1839  
Social Worker  Don Hittle 444-1855  
Psychologist Julie Dunn 444-1861
 
Nurse Brenda Peak-Britton 444-1870  
Speech  Andrea Marble 444-1880  
Home Intervention/Student Support Liaison  Jenny Winland  444-1809  
Home Intervention/Student Support Liaison 
Lisa Smith    
       
5th Gr.
Michael Anderson 444-1822  
5th Gr.  Lisa Burgess  444-1830  
5th Gr. Josh Davenport  444-1827  
5th Gr. Patricia Day 444-1840  
5th Gr. Tanner DeLaurier 444-1837
5th Gr. Candice Downey 4441826
5th Gr.  Cheri Duensing 444-1869
5th Gr.   Sommer Frazier 444-1878
5th Gr. Derrice Hightower 444-1828
5th Gr.   Kyla Hotsinpiller 444-1841
5th Gr. Meghann Lacey 444-1823
5th Gr.  Amanda Lappin 444-1888
5th Gr. Claire Martin 444-1824
5th Gr. Kathleen Swiersz 444-1831
5th Gr. Julie Turner 444-1815
5th Gr. Ashley Valangeon 444-1847



6th Gr. Melissa Adams 444-1876
6th Gr.  Rhonda Crawley 444-1842
6th Gr. Abigail Fadelle 444-1844
6th Gr. Elizabeth French 444-1813
6th Gr.  Rebecca Glass 444-1857
6th Gr.  Marian Hill 444-1826
6th Gr. Jessica Kerner 444-1811
6th Gr. Traci King 444-1850
6th Gr. Karin Klett 444-1814
6th Gr. Michelle Louzon 444-1819
6th Gr. Steven Martin 444-1825
6th Gr. Mary McMillan 444-1820
6th Gr. Jennifer Owen 444-1818
6th Gr. Allison Peterson 444-1846
6th Gr.  Stacie Sollars 444-1821
     
Specialists:    
Chorus  Lynn Chasanov 444-1865
PE Ann Comrie 444-1862
PE  Mike Dokey  
PE Demetric Hightower 444-1874
Band Joe Legg 444-1864
PE. Tyler Mink 444-1873
PLTW Matthew Skovran 444-1854
Art Jennifer Vargo 444-1883
     
5th/6th Gr.  Tori Appl 444-1860
5th/6th Gr.  Ciarra Baker 444-1868
5th/6th Gr. Jason Cravens 444-1816
5th/6th Gr. Alma Galindo 4441861
5th/6th Gr. Lindsey Lebo 444-1859
5th/6th Gr. Jessica Marble 444-1817
5th/6th Gr. Hanna Merritt 444-1836
5th/6th Gr.  Kalyssa West 444-1835
5th/6th Gr. Brande Winchester 444-1829
     
TA's

Allison Baker    
Nyta Callahan

Ben Cravens    
Christopher Ehlenfeld     
Kim Erwin  
Jacquelyn Kelly
Lydia Kuchefski
Aaron Marian
Virginia McKinney
Jamie Nightlinger   
Rhonda Olson

Corrine Rockwell     
Kolleen Stacey  
Ayron Worthington
Ericka Wright  

 
     




444-1847